YMCA of Greater Louisville

Jefferson County
School-Age Child Care

2411 Bowman Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

(502) 637 1575

Bullitt County
School-Age Child Care

409 Joe B Hall Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

(502) 543 3985

Floyd County
School-Age Child Care

33 State StreetNew Albany, IN 47150

(812) 206 0688

Oldham County
School-Age Child Care

20 Quality PlaceBuckner, KY 40010

(502) 222 9358

YMCA SCHOOL-AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

We are here to assist you in any way we can. Please refer to the following list for office and management staff. To contact sites directly, please call the site cell phone or call our main office to be transferred.

Here is the list of our staff definitions to help you find who you're looking for:
  • Site Director: Y Staff person providing daily leadership ensuring quality day to day site management.
  • Program Director: Our Program Directors supervise a group of Site Directors and make regular visits to each site.
  • Bookkeepers: Y Bookkeepers handle all payments and drafts for their assigned sites and answer all payment questions.
  • Executive Director: Our Executive Directors supervise the Program Directors and are responsible for the overall Child Care Services.
Select your program from the list below.
If you have general questions or are uncertain of who to contact, please send your question to childcareservices@ymcalouisville.org.

BULLITT COUNTY CHILD CARE PROGRAM STAFF

Laura Lewter, Executive Director

Sharon Bryant, Program Director
Bonnie Craig, Bookkeeper

SITE

Cedar Grove
Crossroads
Freedom
Old Mill
Overdale
Mount Washington
Pleasant Grove
Roby
Shepherdsville

SITE CELL PHONE

502.442.3353
502.442.3348
502.500.6696
502.442.3350
502.442.3347
502.442.3349
502.442.3354
502.855.2377
502.422.3181

SITE DIRECTOR

Stephanie Thomas
Adriane Motsch
Anna Rhodes
Tamara Gould
Brooke Grisby
Sherri Grigsby
Debbie Reynolds
Amy Thompson
Amber Tucker

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant

BOOKKEEPER

Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig

CHESTNUT STREET SCHOOL AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

Freddie Brown, Executive Director

Denisha Long, Program Director
April Prewitt, Bookeeper

SITE

Chestnut Street

SITE CELL PHONE

502.314.8549

SITE DIRECTOR

Colita Moore

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Denisha Long

BOOKKEEPER

April Prewitt

CLARK & FLOYD COUNTY SCHOOL-AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

Vera McGhee, Program Director, 812.206.4897
Debbie Hopfensperger, Program Director, 812.206.4897
Amy Wade, Payments Coordinator, 812.725.5624

JEFFERSON COUNTY CHILD ENRICHMENT PROGRAM (CEP) STAFF

Laura Lewter, Executive Director

Michelle Davis, Program Director
Kay Lee, Program Director
Sarah Stearman, Bookkeeper
Mary Graybeal, Program Director
Ben Taylor, Program Director
Stephanie Hamblin, Bookkeeper
Lisa Middelton, Program Director
Terralyn Hicks, Program Director


SITE

Audubon
Bloom
Brandeis
Brown
Cane Run
Dunn
Field
McFerran
Olmsted South
Smyrna
Stopher
Trunnell
Tully
Watterson

SITE CELL PHONE

502.471.0194
502.471.4010
502.442.5231
502.471.4036
502.471.4012
502.471.0407
502.618.6479
502.471.4026
502.471.4022
502.471.0655
502.618.7001
502.471.0225
502.471.4038
502.471.4397

SITE DIRECTOR

Tammy Johnston
Lindsey Steiger
Deltress Moore
Deetra Means
Michelle Mitchem
Landon Horton
Dayna Gibson
Samathan Brady
Angelique Israel
Kristen Morris
Kenny Reisser
Linda Lawrence
Renee Price
Nikki Terverbaugh

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Michelle Davis
Mary Graybeal
Lisa Middelton
Kay Lee
Lisa Middelton
Kay Lee
Ben Taylor
Terralyn Hicks
Mary Graybeal
Michelle Davis
Kay Lee
Ben Taylor
Mary Graybeal
Brandon Yates

BOOKKEEPER

Sarah Stearman
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Sarah Stearman
Sarah Stearman
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Sarah Stearman
Sarah Stearman
Sarah Stearman
Sarah Stearman
Stephanie Hamblin
Sarah Stearman

JEFFERSON COUNTY PRIVATE & PAROCHIAL SCHOOL-AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

Laura Lewter, Executive Director

Jerrica Mayes, Program Director
Sarah Stearman, Bookkeeper
Jordan Beeding, Bookkeeper

SITE

Holy Trinity
St. Margaret Mary
St. Patrick
St. Raphael

SITE CELL PHONE

502.471.0403
502.471.4231
502.471.4341
3402.419.0195

SITE DIRECTOR

Stacey Mayfield
David McClusky
Paige Anderson
Amy Shoemaker

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Jerrica Mayes
Jerrica Mayes
Jerrica Mayes
Jerrica Mayes

BOOKKEEPER

Sarah Stearman
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding

OLDHAM COUNTY CHILD CARE PROGRAM STAFF

Brittany Caple, Program Director

Our Mission: To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind and body for all.