YMCA of Greater Louisville

Jefferson County
School-Age Child Care

2411 Bowman Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

(502) 637 1575

Bullitt County
School-Age Child Care

409 Joe B Hall Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

(502) 543 3985

Floyd County
School-Age Child Care

33 State StreetNew Albany, IN 47150

(812) 206 0688

Oldham County
School-Age Child Care

20 Quality PlaceBuckner, KY 40010

(502) 222 9358

YMCA SCHOOL-AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

We are here to assist you in any way we can. Please refer to the following list for office and management staff. To contact sites directly, please call the site cell phone or call our main office to be transferred.

Here is the list of our staff definitions to help you find who you're looking for:
  • Site Director: Y Staff person providing daily leadership ensuring quality day to day site management.
  • Program Director: Our Program Directors supervise a group of Site Directors and make regular visits to each site.
  • Bookkeepers: Y Bookkeepers handle all payments and drafts for their assigned sites and answer all payment questions.
  • Executive Director: Our Executive Directors supervise the Program Directors and are responsible for the overall Child Care Services.
Select your program from the list below.
If you have general questions or are uncertain of who to contact, please send your question to childcareservices@ymcalouisville.org.

BULLITT COUNTY CHILD CARE PROGRAM STAFF

Laura Lewter, Executive Director

Sharon Bryant, Program Director
Bonnie Craig, Bookkeeper

SITE

Cedar Grove
Crossroads
Freedom
Old Mill
Mount Washington
Pleasant Grove
Roby
Shepherdsville

SITE CELL PHONE

502.442.3353
502.442.3348
502.500.6696
502.442.3350
502.442.3349
502.780.0600
502.442.3354
502.422.3181

SITE DIRECTOR

Stephanie Thomas
Adriane Motsch
Anna Rhodes
Tamara Gould
Kasey Markwell
Jason Bryant
Debbie Reynolds
Amber Tucker

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant
Sharon Bryant

BOOKKEEPER

Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig
Bonnie Craig

CHESTNUT STREET SCHOOL AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

Freddie Brown, Executive Director

Denisha Long, Program Director
Sarah Grider, Bookeeper

SITE

Chestnut Street

SITE CELL PHONE

502.314.8549

SITE DIRECTOR

Colita Moore

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Denisha Long

BOOKKEEPER

Sarah Grider

CLARK & FLOYD COUNTY SCHOOL-AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

Vera McGhee, Program Director, 812.206.4897
Debbie Hopfensperger, Program Director, 812.206.4897
Amy Wade, Payments Coordinator, 812.725.5624

JEFFERSON COUNTY CHILD ENRICHMENT PROGRAM (CEP) STAFF

Laura Lewter, Executive Director

Michelle Davis, Program Director
Kay Lee, Program Director
Sarah Grider, Bookkeeper
Mary Graybeal, Program Director
Ben Taylor, Program Director
Stephanie Hamblin, Bookkeeper
Lisa Middelton, Program Director
Terralyn Hicks, Program Director
Jodan Beeding, Bookeeper

SITE

Alex R. Kennedy
Audubon
Bates
Bloom
Bowen
Brandeis
Brown
Cane Run
Chancey
Chenoweth
Coleridge Taylor
Dunn
Fairdale
Farmer
Greathouse
Hawthorne
Hite
Jeffersontown
Kennedy
Klondike
Laukhuf
Lincoln
Lowe
McFerran
Middletown
Norton
Norton Commons
Smyrna
St. Matthews
Stopher
Trunnell
Tully
Wheeler
Wilder

SITE CELL PHONE

502.471.0265
502.471.0194
502.471.0206
502.471.4010
502.471.4011
502.442.5231
502.471.4036
502.471.4012
502.630.9518
502.471.0294
502.471.4015
502.471.0407
502.471.0465
502.471.4400
502.471.4021
502.471.0640
502.471.0651
502.471.0804
502.901.8305
502.471.0843
502.471.0868
502.287.9741
502.471.0877
502.471.4026
402.471.4027
502.471.4031
502.631.1158
502.471.0655
502.645.0184
502.618.7001
502.471.4016
502.471.4038
502.471.4399
502.471.4039

SITE DIRECTOR

Leangela Threats
Tammy Johnston
Kristina Lawson
Lindsey Steiger
Becca Broda
Deltress Moore
Deetra Means
Michelle Mitchem
Leah Craft
Gemirra Petty
Deanna Lee
Angelique Israel
KD Moo
Candice Mitchell
James (Russ) Coulter
Hartsul Bratcher
Megan Cunningham
Nikki Teverbaugh
Lannie Smith
Robert Smith
Jessica Spalding
Rhonda Colbert
LaTasha Rogers
Sa'Rina Bailey
Tina Eversen
Fantasia Drake
Clotie Simmons
Kristen Morris
Greg Knox
Kenny Reisser
Darlene Jackson
Renee Price
Keyonna Humphrey
Adrian Pennebaker

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Brandon Yates
Michelle Davis
Lisa Middelton
Mary Graybeal
Mary Graybeal
Terralyn Hicks
Kay Lee
Lisa Middelton
Kay Lee
Ben Taylor
Mary Graybeal
Kay Lee
Michelle Davis
Mary Graybeal
Kay Lee
Mary Graybeal
Michelle Davis
Mary Graybeal
Terralyn Hicks
Brandon Yates
Michelle Davis
Ben Taylor
Michelle Davis
Terralyn Hicks
Michelle Davis
Kay Lee
Mary Graybeal
Michelle Davis
Kay Lee
Kay Lee
Michelle Davis
Mary Graybeal
Terralyn Hicks
Kay Lee

BOOKKEEPER

Jordan Beeding
Sarah Grider
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Sarah Grider
Sarah Grider
Sarah Grider
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Stephanie Hamblin
Sarah Grider
Stephanie Hamblin
Jordan Beeding
Stephanie Hamblin
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding

JEFFERSON COUNTY PRIVATE & PAROCHIAL SCHOOL-AGE CHILD CARE STAFF

Laura Lewter, Executive Director

Terralyn Hicks, Program Director
Sarah Grider, Bookkeeper
Stephanie Hamblin, Bookeeper

SITE

Holy Trinity
St. Margaret Mary
St. Patrick
St. Raphael

SITE CELL PHONE

502.471.0403
502.471.4231
502.471.4341
3402.419.0195

SITE DIRECTOR

Stacey Mayfield
Joy Smith
Paige Anderson
Nikko Parris

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Terralyn Hicks
Terralyan Hicks
Terralyn Hicks
Terralyn hicks

BOOKKEEPER

Sarah Grider
Sarah Grider
Jordan Beeding
Jordan Beeding

OLDHAM COUNTY CHILD CARE PROGRAM STAFF

Brittany Caple, Program Director

Our Mission: To put Christian principles into practice through programs that build healthy spirit, mind and body for all.